COSMOS Kukui Nut Oil

COSMOS Kukui Nut Oil (also known as Aleurites Moluccanus seed oil, or Kemiri Oil) contains essential fatty acids and is an excellent moisturiser and emollient.

Request a quote

After the kukui nuts are harvested from the tree, the nuts are boiled in the shell. Then  the shell will be removed and the nuts are sun dried and pressed, and the oil vacuum filtered.

Kukui Nut Oil oil is traditionally used in Indonesia as an emollient to protect the skin and hair of babies as well as adults. As a #RainforestValue product, it is now used in shampoos, body scrubs, hair oil, soaps and lip balms.


Shelf-life

2 years

Additional information

Specification Sheet

Factsheet

This product is available in the following sizes

20 kg jerrycans
200 kg drums

Request a quote

We have ready stock available in Indonesia as well as in the Netherlands. Contact us through the contact form below or send us an email at sales@forestwise.earth to request a custom quote for our goods, delivered to your preferred destination.

Quote extra product
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

OTHER PRODUCTS

Forestwise-arenga rainforest sugar

Organic Arenga Rainforest Sugar

Check it out

Forestwise-arenga rainforest sugar

Virgin Coconut Oil

Check it out