Kemiri Oil

Kemiri Oil (also known as Kukui Oil) contains essential fatty acids, vitamins A, C and E, and anti-oxidants that prevent damage to skin and hair cells.

How it's made

Kemiri Oil are harvested from the tree, the nuts are boiled in the shelf. Afer that the shelf will be removed and the nuts are sun dried and pressed.

What it's used for

Kemiri oil is traditionally used in Indonesia as an emollient to protect the skin and hair of babies. As a #RainforestValue product, it is now used in shampoos, body scrubs and lip balms.


Shelf-life

2 years

Additional information

Certificate of Analysis

Factsheet

Order your

19 KG

Sample here

Shipping from the Netherlands

Price:

€ 439.00 EUR

Inquire for 200kg drums

Our bulk is transported in 200kg drums, shipped from Jakarta. Prices are lower than prices for materials in buckets 

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

OTHER PRODUCTS

Illipe butter

Check it out

Virgin Coconut Oil

Check it out